| | English | हिन्दी | Skip to main content |
Home : Science Promotion : National Science Day : Results of NSD-2017 competitions Last updated on: 03-Mar-2017

Results of NSD-2017 competitions

Spot Painting

CategoryPrizeName
School
A First ANISH G DOOPAD CARMEL  SCHOOL
A Second SOUBHAGYA AUDEN SCHOOL
A Third SHASHWATHI M N PRARTHANA SCHOOL
A Consolation SHRI HARIDHRA THE OXFORD SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
A Budding Artist-1 S G NIHARIKA KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA,  NAL
A Budding Artist-2 ARAVA SINHA KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA,  NAL
C First ASHWINI KUMDLE BGS NPS
C Second RISHIKA WHITEFIELD GLOBAL SCHOOL
C Third SHASHWATH POORNAPRAJNA EDUCATION CENTRE
C Consolation PAVANI SHARMA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

Essay Writing

Category
Prize
Name
School
B-English First PRATEEKSHA BHAT CARMEL SCHOOL
B-English Second SHASHWATH  R K POORNAPRAJNA EDUCATION CENTRE
B-English Third KRISHNA SANIL ST THOMAS PUBLIC SCHOOL
B-English Consolation POORAB MAHESH SRI AUROBINDO MEMORIAL SCHOOL
B-Kannada First PRATEEKSHA BHAT CARMEL SCHOOL
B-Kannada Second SAI VARUN PRASAD G VAGDEVI VILLAS SCHOOL
B-Kannada Third KEERTHANA T Y KK ENGLISH High School
B-Kannada Consolation GAGANA B SRI VIDYA MANDIR 
B-Hindi First APEKSHA N CARMEL SCHOOL
B-Hindi Second RISHIKA JANAKI RAM VAGDEVI VILLAS SCHOOL
B-Hindi Third CHARVI MEHTA SINDHI SCHOOL
B-Hindi Consolation MANASWINI K S JYOTY KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA
C-English First MADEEHAH HAMEED DRDO KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA
C-English Second SHIPRA G RAJU SINDHI SCHOOL
C-English Third HARINI M PRARTHANA SCHOOL
C-English Consolation ASHWANTH J KUMAR SHISHYA BEML PUBLIC SCHOOL
C-Kannada First VEENA S. U KK ENGLISH High School
C-Kannada Second ABHINAVA BAYARY MITRA ACADEMY
C-Kannada Third SUSHUPTHI R. KOUSHIK PRARTHANA SCHOOL
C-Kannada Consolation MYTHREYEE C JYOTY KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA
C-Hindi First AISHWARYA PRARTHANA SCHOOL
C-Hindi Second SHUBIKA VERMA WHITE FIELD GLOBAL SCHOOL
C-Hindi Third MONIKA M ST THOMAS PUBLIC SCHOOL
C-Hindi Consolation AYUSHI MISHRA KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, DRDO

Test of Scientific Temper (CATEGORY C)

Prize
Name
School
First RITWIK SHANKAR RAJ KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA-NAL
Second PRATHYUSH MOHANTY PRESIDENY SCHOOL
Third ISHAN VIDYA NIKETHAN SCHOOL
Consolation ANAGHA G PRASAD KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, DRDO

Extempore Science Elocution

Category
Prize
Name
School
B First SHRADDHA RAO JYOTY KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA
B Second AKSHITHA K BGS NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
B Third PARTH KALYANA SUNDARAM SISHU GRIHA SCHOOL
B Consolation-1 GAYATRI K NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
B Consolation-2  ARJUN P CHANDRA PRARTHANA SCHOOL
C First OISHIKA GANGULY BGS NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
C Second BHARATH SHANKAR NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
C Third SHARANYA VENKATESH SINDHI SCHOOL
C Consolation-1 SUKHA K KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA-NAL
C Consolation-2 VAISHNAVI PADMA KUMAR WHITE FIELD GLOBAL SCHOOL

Innovative Ideas (Team Event )

Category
Prize
School
B First THE OXFORD SENIOR SECONDARY
B Second PRESIDENCY SCHOOL,
B Third SINDHI HIGH SCHOOL
B Consolation KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA DRDO
C First PRESIDENCY SCHOOL, KASTURINAGAR
C Second NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL, RAJAJI NAGAR
C Third SINDHI HIGH SCHOOL
C Consolation VAGDEVI VILAS SCHOOL

Teachers Event

Prize
Name of Teacher
School
First  JHANSI REDDY WHITEFIELD GLOBAL SCHOOL
Second  SINDHURA R S, SINDHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
Third  HAJRA SHAIKH, KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, NAL
Consolation-1 ALLIRANI V. P, K.K. ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL, VARTHUR
Consolation-1 MADHULIKA SISHU GRIHA

Dr. KASTURIRANGAN AWARD FOR BEST ESSAY

Category-B SHREEHARI G NAVARTNA MES KISHORAKENDRA SCHOOL
Category-C ASHIN RAGUPATHY SRI AUROBINDO MEMORIAL SCHOOL

INSARM AWARD FOR INNOVATIVE IDEAS

Categroy-B HRIDYA S VARIYAR
PRAGUN PUDUKOLIGAURIKA MEHROTRA
SISHU GRIHA SCHOOL
Categroy-C SUHAS ADIGA
PREETESH SHETTY
POORNAPRAJNA EDUCATION CENTRE

PRIZE FOR BEST PERFORMING SCHOOL: SINDHI HIGH SCHOOL