| | English | हिन्दी | Skip to main content |
Home : Science Promotion : National Science Day : Results of NSD-2016 competitions Last updated on: 21-Apr-2016

Results of NSD-2016 competitions

Spot Painting

CategoryPrizeName
School
A First PARIKSHITH K V SRI AUROBINDO MEMORIAL SCHOOL
A Second ABHINAV S RAO RESIDENCY SCHOOL
A Third NIHARIKA CHAUHAN GEETANJALI VIDYALAYA
A Consolation-1 LAKSHITHA T GEETANJALI VIDYALAYA
A Consolation-2 SUMEDHA AITHAL SHISHYA BEML PUBLIC SCHOOL
A Budding Artist-1 K S SUDARSHAN ADVAITH INTERNATIONAL, HOSUR
A Budding Artist-2 SKANDA R UDUPA JGG RASHTROTHANA VIDYA KENDRA
C First SRISHTI MADHUSUDHAN NPS, RAJAJINAGAR
C Second ROHAN L C SRI VIDYA MANDIR
C Third NAMRATHA P H KV, DRDO
C Consolation-1 SWATHI A SUDARSHAN VIDYA MANDIR INSTITUTIONS
C Consolation-2 GAGAN H R MITRA ACADEMY

Essay Writing

Category
Prize
Name
School
B-English First ADITI ARUN NPS, RAJAJINAGAR
B-English Second ANURADHA SHENOY SVMES
B-English Third NIVEDITHA TIWARY MES KISHORA KENDRA
B-English Consolation-1 SHYLAJAA P V MITRA ACADEMY
B-English Consolation-2 NANDANA RAJAN NEW HORIZON PUBLIC SCHOOLl
B-Kannada First ASHWINI KUMBLE BGS NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
B-Kannada Second TRILOK PRARTHANA SCHOOL
B-Kannada Third KUSHI S RAIKAR PRATHIBHA BALA MANDIR
B-Kannada Consolation-1 KRUTIKA H S VAGDEVI VILAS
B-Kannada Consolation-2 ROSHINI V MES KISHORA KENDRA
B-Hindi First KANISHKA MEHTA SINDHI HIGH SCHOOL
B-Hindi Second SHREYA MITTAL SRI AUROBINDO MEMORIAL SCHOOL
B-Hindi Third MANISH S V NEW HORIZON PUBLIC SCHOOL
B-Hindi Consolation-1 JIYA TOMAR BGS NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
B-Hindi Consolation-2 RUCHITH M D PRARTHANA SCHOOL
C-English First VAATSALYA B JGR VIDYA KENDRA
C-English Second SPOORTHI C AHALYA BAI’S HIGH SCHOOL
C-English Third VARNA SAJEE ST THOMAS PUBLIC SCHOOL
C-English Consolation-1 SUBHASHREE C SISHUGRIHA
C-English Consolation-2 CHIRANTH S NEW HORIZON PUBLIC SCHOOL
C-Kannada First HEMALATHA B N K K ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL
C-Kannada Second SAHANA B H PRARTHANA SCHOOL
C-Kannada Third DISHA RAGHUNATH ST THOMAS PUBLIC SCHOOL
C-Kannada Consolation-1 VISHNU PRIYA G JGR VIDYA KENDRA
C-Kannada Consolation-2 MAHIMA MEHENDALE NEW HORIZON PUBLIC SCHOOL
C-Hindi First AYUSHI MISHRA K V DRDO
C-Hindi Second KAVITHA MATHUR BGS NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
C-Hindi Third RAKSHITH RAJPUROHIT PRARTHANA SCHOOL
C-Hindi Consolation-1 ANSHIKA TYAGI  VAGDEVI VILAS
C-Hindi Consolation-2 SUDHIKSHA BHAT M SUDARSHAN VIDYA MANDIR

Test of Scientific Temper (CATEGORY C)

Prize
Name
School
First SAYAK BOSE GEETHANJALI VIDYALAYA
Second LAKSHYA A NPS, RAJAJINAGAR
Third SIDDHARTH RAJU J PPEC, SADASHIVANAGAR
Consolation-1 CHINMAY K HARITAS NPS, RAJAJINAGAR
Consolation-2 SHWETHA R JOSHI VIJAYA HIGH SCHOOL

Extempore Science Elocution

Category
Prize
Name
School
B First APARNA A MES KISHORA KENDRA
B Second RUHI MITRA NPS, RAJAJINAGAR
B Third SUNISHKA KARTIK SRI AUROBINDO MEMORIAL SCHOOL
B Consolation-1 KARTHIK PRESIDENCY SCHOOL
B Consolation-2 KRIPAL GOWDA N B NEW HORIZON PUBLIC SCHOOL
C First DIVYA SHEKAR BGS NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
C Second ANANYA A J KV, MG RAILWAY COLONY
C Third VIJAYBALAJI S GEETANJALI VIDYALAYA
C Consolation-1 JAYESH ASHWIN V NPS, RAJAJINAGAR
C Consolation-2 JYOTSANA M CLUNY CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL, JALAHALLI

Science in Action

Category
Prize
Name
School
B First SATHWIK R A BGS NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
B Second AKSHITH K KV, NAL
B Third ARAVIND UDUPA H MITRA ACADEMY
B Consolation-1 THEJASVI S NEW HORIZON PUBLIC SCHOOL
C (SHARED BY) First SHATAKSHI SARANGI && RITIK ROY NPS RAJAJINAGAR , BGS National Public School
C Second SAMANA B S VIJAYA HIGH SCHOOL
C Third PRATHEEK A B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Innovative Ideas (Team Event )

Category
Prize
School
B First KV, MG RAILWAY COLONY
B Second DPS, EAST
B Third PRESIDENCY SCHOOL, KASTURINAGAR
C First K K ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL
C Second NEW HORIZON PUBLIC SCHOOL
C Third PRESIDENCY SCHOOL, KASTURINAGAR
C Consolation SISHU GRIHA

Teachers Event

Prize
Name of Teacher
School
First PRATEESH P NPS, RAJAJINAGAR
Second SUMITHRA VIJAYA HIGH SCHOOL
Third SMITHA BRAJESH BGS NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
Consolation DEEPA JHA MITRA ACADEMY

Dr. KASTURIRANGAN AWARD FOR BEST ESSAY

Category-B ADITI ARUN NPS, RAJAJINAGAR
Category-C (Shared By) AYUSHI MISHRA, HEMALATHA B N KV DRDO, K K ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL
PRIZE FOR BEST PERFORMING SCHOOL: NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL, RAJAJINAGAR