| | English | हिन्दी | Skip to main content |
Home : Science Promotion : National Science Day : Results of NSD-2015 competitions Last updated on: 01-Apr-2015

Results of NSD-2015 competitions

Spot Painting

CategoryPrizeNameClassSchool
A First ShriHaridhra I The Oxford School
A Second Logamithra N IV Prarthana School
A Third Anushka Roy III The Oxford School
A Consolation-1 Chetan V IV KV,DRDO
A Consolation-2 Santosh R IV Poornaprajna,New Tippasandra
A Budding Artist-1 Samrhudhi Bhaskar II Pratham International School
A Budding Artist-2 Harshita Singla II Cambridge Public School
B First Khushil M Sindhwad VIII Sindhi High School
B Second Dikshant R Jain VII B P Indian School
B Third Mathivatathani S V Royal Concord International School
B Consolation-1 Sindhu B S VIII Pratibha Balmandir
B Consolation-2 Protyusha Ray VI New Horizon Public School

Essay Writing

Category
Prize
Name
School
B-English First Keerthana V. Prakash Poornaprajna Education Centre
B-English Second Roseline Jerry A K V DRDO
B-English Third Sameer Srivatsan K Royal Concord International School
B-English Consolation-1 Aanushka Goyal BGS National Public School
B-English Consolation-2 Siddharth Pai Sishugriha School
C-English First Arathi D Sishugriha School
C-English Second Lisa Mendal Oxford Senior Sec School
C-English Third Aryan Poonacha Sishugriha School
C-English Consolation-1 Sharon Philip St.Thomas Public School
C-English Consolation-2 Atulya Menon Oxford English High School
B-Hindi First Kavisha Mathur BGS National Public School
B-Hindi Second Anusha Tiwari Sishugriha School
B-Hindi Third Lakshya Tiwari Vagdevi Vilas School
B-Hindi Consolation-1 K Sai Nikita Oxford Senior Sec School
B-Hindi Consolation-2 Ayushi Mishra K V DRDO
C-Hindi First Agnivesh Prakash K V DRDO
C-Hindi Second Shivani Acharya St.Thomas Public School
C-Hindi Third Kiruthiga C St.Thomas public School
C-Hindi Consolation-1 Bharathi S  Royale Concorde International School
C-Hindi Consolation-2 Manan Bharadwaj Vagdevi Vilas School
B-Kannada First T.R.Sharvani Vagdevi Vilas School
B-Kannada Second Shashank B Cambridge Public School
B-Kannada Third Anagha Avinash Prarthana School
B-Kannada Consolation-1 Vaibhav Revankar sishugriha School
B-Kannada Consolation-2 Haripriya S M St.Thomas public School
C-Kannada First Kavya Sree S Poornaprajna Education Centre
C-Kannada Second Ajay Kumar S S V S Free Residential School
C-Kannada Third Deshna S Reddy Royale concorde International School
C-Kannada Consolation-1 Rahul R Sishugriha School

Test of Scientific Temper

Category
Prize
Name
School
C First Jasmine Jerry A K V DRDO
C Second S Pawan Kumar St.Thomas Public School
C Third Varun Kohli K V DRDO
C Consolation-1 Hrithik V S Cambridge Public School
C Consolation-2 Akash S Jamadagni Sindhi High School

Extempore Science Elocution

Category
Prize
Name
School
B First Abhijna Choodi Cambridge Public School
B Second Anusha Tiwari Sishugriha School
B Third Samyukt Sriram Sishugriha School
B Consolation-1 Rithik Anand BGS National Public School
B Consolation-2 Shipra H Raju Sindhi High School

Science Elocution

Category
Prize
Name
School
C First Suhas Gowda Cambridge Public School
C Second Malvika S V K V DRDO
C Third Abhishek Sigh Cambridge Public School
C Consolation-1 Jyotsna M Cluny Convent High School
C Consolation-2 Prakriti K P St.Thomas Public School

Science Quiz

Prize
Name
School
First Jasmin Jerry,Souvik Pal,Ashvin V K V DRDO
Second Arihant Kalidindi,Deepak Goerge,Zaahir Ahmed Royal Concorde International School
Third M Jyotsna,K Rachana Jain,Megha B M Cluny Convent high School
Fourth Nachiketh C, Trivikram V Ghat,Sreya Gopakumar Pratham Central School
Fifth Ritik Roy,Harshith Sairaj,Shivam Mathur BGS National Public School
Sixth Meenakshi Moorkath,Sahana N B,Harshitha Murali St.Thomas Public School

Science in Action

Category
Prize
Name
School
B First Niranjan New Horizon Public School
B Second Adil Kalbalia BGS National public School
B Third Sanjana Karthik Sishugriha School
B Consolation-1 Kushagra Singh Cambridge Public School
C First Ritik Roy BGS National Public School
C Second Anagha Sastry Sindhi Highschool
C Third Anirudh V Annavajhaula Royal Concord International School
C Consolation-1 Arvind Taridalu Cambridge Public School
C Consolation-2 Ashish Hegde K V DRDO

Teachers Event

Prize
Name of Teacher
School
First Dr.Mandira Mohapatra BGS National Public School,Hulimavu,Banneraghatta Road,B'lore.
Second Mrs.H R ShYamala K V Hebbal,Sadashivanagar,B'lore
Third Mr.Shantha Kumar Pujar Pratham International School Varthur,B'lore

Special Prize:

Best Performing School: Kendriya Vidyalaya, DRDO