| | English | हिन्दी | Skip to main content |
Home : Science Promotion : National Science Day : Results of NSD-2014 competitions Last updated on: 20-June-2016

Results of NSD-2014 competitions

SPOT Painting

CategoryPrizeNameClassSchoolThumbnail
A First Aryan Singh IV-C Carmel School
A Second Abhilasha B III-B K V DRDO
A Third Sarvadnya Sachin Deshpandey IV-H BGS-NPS, Hulimavu
A Consolation-1 Subhash S IV-A Geetanjali Vidyalaya
A Consolation-2 Aryan Singh III Amar Jyothi Public School
B First Vijeytha VII Prathibha Bala Mandira
B Second Priyanshu Kumar VI Rastriya Military School
B Third Adithi S Upadhyay VII K V DRDO
B Consolation-1 Puja N VII Chetana Vidya Mandir
B Consolation-2 Nirma Suthar VII Vagdevi Vilas School

Essay Writing

Category
Prize
Name
School
B-English First Mamatha. R.C Chethana Vidya Mandir , Batawadi
B-English Second Trisha R.K  Sri Kumaran Children's home , Doddakallasandra
B-English Third Sneha N Jyothi Kendriya Vidyalaya
B-English Consolation Oishika Ganguly BGS National Public School , Hulimavu
C-English First Aarushi Susheela Sishu Griha Montessori and High School, Thippasandra
C-English Second Aditi Gopalan National Public School, Rajaji Nagar
C-English Third Devi Ajit Air Force School, Hebbal
C-English Consolation Manjunath Bhat Prarthana School
B-Hindi First Abhishek Kumar Rashtriya Military School
B-Hindi Second Vumsika Roy St. Thomas Public School
B-Hindi Third Prageeth P Anthony Claret School
B-Hindi Consolation Sonica M Sri Aurobindo Memorial School
C-Hindi First Monika Dhiwa Kendriya Vidyalaya, Rly Colony
C-Hindi Second Sucheta Ghosh Presidency School, Bangalore South
C-Hindi Third Harsha B Vidyanikethan High School
C-Hindi Consolation Pushpak Yadav  Kendriya Vidyalaya, NAL
B-Kannada First Rakshitha B S Chethana Vidya Mandir, Batawadi
B-Kannada Second Swathi Srinivas M.E.S. Kishore Kendra
B-Kannada Third Disha Raghunath St.Thomas Public School
B-Kannada Consolation Spoorthi R Bhat Sri Kumaran's Children's home
C-Kannada First Nagashree K G Sudarshan Vidya Mandir
C-Kannada Second Bhavana G S K.K. English High School
C-Kannada Third Sumukh Y S Spurti Niketan High School
C-Kannada Consolation Sneha S Amarannanavar RSPA Vidyakendra

Test of Scientific Temper

Category
Prize
Name
School
C First Mayur R.Mahale Sri Vidya Mandir High School,Malleshwaram
C Second S.Sriram Air Force School, Hebbal
C Third Satwik. S Carmel School, Padmanabhanagar
C Consolation Siddhant Sud St. Joseph's Boys' High School

Extempore Science Elocution

Category
Prize
Name
School
B First V Jayesh Ashwin National Public School, Rajajinagar
B Second P Vadiraja Prarthana Educational Society
B Third P Bharath Sishu Griha School
B Consolation Ananya KV - MG

Science Elocution

Category
Prize
Name
School
C First Tanushree P Ahalya Bai High School
C Second Lakshmi Hariharan BGS National Public School
C Third Pannagashree U MES Kishore Kendra
C Consolation Deepika P Karanji National Public School, Rajajinagar

Science Quiz

Prize
Name
School
First Saujas V S, Tejas R, Manan Bharadwaj Vagdevi Vilas School,Marathalli
Second Gautam Aliamsetty,Abhishek R,Sanjana Rao Shishu Griha Montessori and High School
Third Rajeev H S, Rithvik Mohan, Sanjay Chari National Public School, Rajajinagar
Consolation Hrishikesh P Athreya, Shashank M S, Riddhi P Athreya Sri kumaran Childrens Home-TSF
Consolation Ayush Sharma, Santhosh M, Tejas M KVMG Railway Colony
Consolation Sriram S, Sushanth G, Padmini Air Force School, Hebbal

Science Promotion: NSD-2014: Dr. Kasturirangan Special Prize for Best Essay

  • Category B: Siddharth Pai, 6th Std, Sishu Griha Montessori and High School
  • Category C : Vandana Anand, 8th Std, Cambridge Public School, Krishnagiri

Science Promotion: NSD-2014: Insarm Bangalore Chapter Prize For Best Scientific Temper

  • Jasmine Kerry- KV-DRDO, CV. Ramannagar

Science Promotion: NSD-2014: Best Performance School

  • Sishu Griha